Menu

Wood End Primary School

Together we dream, believe, achieve

Google Services

Search

Search

Translate

Translate
Welcome to Wood End Primary School!

Our Staff

Amar

Aggarwall

Y3 Teacher, Lower KS2 Phase Leader and English

Anna

Alambrides

SMSA & Playworker

Vicky

Andrew

KS2 Kitchen & Cleaner

Usma

Asim

KS2 Kitchen

Pauline

Bamber

SMSA, Cleaner & Playworker

Jan

Berry

KS2 Lead SMSA & Playworker

Arti

Bhopal

SMSA & Cleaner

Anita

Bravin

Ealing Counselling Service

Carol

Brooks

Y2 Teacher, Friends of Wood End &History

Daralyn

Burton

EYs & KS1 Kitchen

Karen

Campbell

TA & Activity Passport Lead

David

Cardiff

Site Manager

Pat

Cayliss

SMSA & PLayworker

Linda

Chick

KS2 Catering Manager & Playworker

Chelsea

Cox

Y1 Teacher & PSHE

Sonia

Davis

TA

Gita

Dayal

Y4 Teacher, Staff wellbeing and Mental Health

Chandrika

Dhokia

Cleaner and Relief SMSA

Donna

Donohue

Administrator

Lorraine

Dowse

TA

Catherine

Earle

HLTA

Moira

Farmery

PPA Teacher & MFL (French)

Linda

Farrell

Y1 Teacher, Phonics & Science

Sarah-Jane

Francis

ICT Manager

Nandini

Gedara

Cleaner

Ian

Greeves

Y5 Teacher, Upper KS2 Phase Leader and Maths

Ravinder

Harrid

SMSA

David

Hickman

Deputy Head (Curriculum and Assessment & DDSL)

Stacey

Jerome

SMSA

Martha

Kamau

KS2 Kitchen

Shagoofa

 

Karim-Samad

 

Y2 Teacher, KS1 Phase Leader, Computing and Remote Learning

Salma

Khan

Y3 Teacher & PE

Poa

Kirkland

Cleaner

Teresa

Kirman

HLTA

Agnieszka

Kowalska

Y6 Teacher & Science

Jessica

Lewis

TA

Liliane

Li Yan Hui

SMSA & Playworker

Sarah

Lindsey

Bursar

Jessica

Lucien

Y4 Teacher & Geography

Sam

Madgwick

Y6 Teacher & Art

Shini

Mahendran

Y5 Teacher & RE

Shamin

Mamood

TA

Jasminder

Manku

EAL TA

Lucy

Morton

Inclusion Lead (SENCO)

Palvinder

Nandra

Administrator

Kavita

Narang

TA

Esther

O’Hagan

SMSA, Cleaner & Playworker

Maggie

O’Malley

EYs & KS1 Cook

Lisa

Palmer

TA

Sindy

Patel

Administrator

Swati

Patel

Y3 teacher & PE

Sumathy

Pathma Nageswaran

KS2 Kitchen & Cleaner

Janice

Phillpot

HLTA

Chrysoula

Psaradakis

SMSA & Playworker

Manpreet

Punny

Y6 Teacher & Student Support

Jackie

Pusey

SBM

Chris

Reding

Nursery Teacher & Music

Manjola

Rushiti

HLTA

Emma

Salmon

Reception Teacher & D&T

Marie

Sandle

EYs & KS1 Kitchen

Tirath

Sehmbi

SMSA

Paula

Smith

Deputy Head (Safeguarding and Behaviour & DSL)

Warner

Stainbank

Headteacher (DDSL)

Andrea

Szilagyi

SMSA

Jenny

Taylor

Welfare & Cleaner

Charlotte

Temple

Administrator

Katie

Thorne

TA

Helen

Thorp

Ealing Counselling Service

KumutharaniThurairatnam

SMSA

Punam

Topiwala

TA

Angela

Udokoro

Reception Teacher & Geography

Gaby

Vince

TA

Karima

Visram

TA

Imane

Zoubir

SMSA & Admin support

Top